United Kingdom

Visa of UNITED KINGDOM
Great Britain is an amazing and cozy country with beautiful architecture, full of traditions and interesting things, which is appreciated by tourists from all over the world.

Basic documents to get visa are :

- internal passport (copy)
- international passport(which ends not less than 6 months after the end of the tour. For a UK visa in your passport you must have one blank page)
- copies of certificates of marriage, divorce, birth of children (even if they do not travel with the applicant)
- document confirming your current employment: certificate of employment (on the official letterhead of the company) indicating your position, date of employment, salary (for the last 6 months). The statement must necessarily contain the phrase: for the period of the trip, the workplace and salary are saved.
- сonfirmation of your financial status: a certificate from the bank on the balance on the card account (statement of the movement of funds on the card account for the last 6 months)
- сopies of documents on movable and immovable property.
- reserved or redeemed tickets.
-medical insurance for the period of the requested visa (an insurance amount of at least 30,000 euros)
- 2 photos

A more detailed list of documents will determine the visa expert in the direction (depending on your individual situation)